Members Directory

Member businesses are listed in alphabetical order with 35 businesses showing on each page.

You can search by a specific skill or sector using the skill/sector search area.

Skill Search Sector Search

A - Z Listing

Click on the links below to filter the list of businesses by their first letter.

All | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 123

  1. 1692 Wasdale
  2. 3DW Technologies
  3. A Digital
  4. A J Johnson Ltd
  5. A-Plant
  6. Acclaim Training Ltd
  7. Acorn Coaching and Development Ltd
  8. Acuvent Engineering Group Ltd
  9. Adamedia – Video Production & Aerial Photography
  10. AECOM
  11. Alan Dick Engineering Ltd
  12. Alfa Precision and General Engineering
  13. Align Property Partners
  14. All Together Cumbria
  15. Allerdale Borough Council
  16. Anchor Point
  17. Ansaldo Nuclear
  18. Anton Blaj DDO
  19. Aotea
  20. APK
  21. Aquaid North
  22. Aquila Nuclear Engineering Ltd
  23. Arco Ltd
  24. Armathwaite Hall Hotel and Spa
  25. Armstrong Watson LLP
  26. Arup
  27. AS Business & Technical Solutions
  28. AS Design
  29. Associated British Ports (Barrow)
  30. Assystem Energy and Infrastructure Ltd
  31. Atomic Group Limited
  32. Auditel
  33. AVRS Systems
  34. Babcock International Group
  35. Baines Wilson LLP
  36. Balfour Beatty plc
  37. Bear Maximum Ltd
  38. BEC
  39. Bechtel Management Company Ltd
  40. Better Bodies UK - The Health and Well-being Company
  41. Bhagawan Management Consultants Ltd
  42. Bilfinger UK
  43. Blue Shadow Growth Agency
  44. Boulting Limited
  45. Brewin Dolphin Limited
  46. Britton Hillary Ltd Contract Cleaning
  47. Burnetts Solicitors
  48. Business Doctors Cumbria
  49. Business Toolbox Cumbria
  50. Cairnhill Structures Ltd
  51. Camerton Consultants Limited
  52. Capita Business Services
  53. Capula Ltd
  54. Carr's Engineering
  55. Catchfly Cumbria
  56. Cavendish Nuclear
  57. Centre for Leadership Performance (CfLP)
  58. Centre of Nuclear Excellence (CoNE)
  59. Centric Office Solutions Ltd
  60. Cerberus Nuclear Limited
  61. CFM Radio
  62. CINC
  63. CIPD
  64. CJH Project Services Ltd
  65. CLEARNORTH Recruitment
  66. CN Group – Choose Cumbria
  67. Codra Software Limited
  68. Collaborate Business Solutions Ltd
  69. Collaboration Ltd
  70. Commendium Ltd
  71. Confederation of British Industry (CBI)
  72. Copeland Borough Council
  73. Costain Group PLC
  74. Createc
  75. Creative in Cumbria
  76. Crompton Projects Ltd
  77. CRS Facility Management
  78. Crux Associates
  79. Cubby Construction Ltd
  80. Cullum Detuners Limited
  81. Cumbria Community Foundation (CCF)
  82. Cumbria Education Trust
  83. Cumbria O & M Services Ltd
  84. Cumbria Recycling Ltd
  85. Cumbrian Entrepreneurs
  86. Darchem Engineering
  87. David Allen
  88. Day Cummins Ltd
  89. DBD Limited
  90. de Fenzi Movement
  91. Debonair Languages Cumbria
  92. Demtech Nuclear Services Ltd
  93. Derwent Hill Outdoor Education & Training Centre (Sunderland City Council)
  94. Derwent Recycling Services Ltd
  95. Design Code Ltd
  96. DMA Safety Management
  97. Dodd & Co Chartered Accountants
  98. Doosan Babcock
  99. Eadon Consulting Ltd
  100. Eden Nuclear and Environment Ltd
  101. EneffTech Services Ltd
  102. Energus
  103. Energy Coast University Technical College
  104. epiSERVE Ltd
  105. ERIKS Industrial Services Ltd
  106. Exyte Hargreaves Limited
  107. EY
  108. Faithful + Gould
  109. Firpress Printers
  110. Flame Concepts Ltd
  111. Fluid Productions Limited
  112. Forsyths Ltd
  113. Fort Vale Nuclear Ltd
  114. Forth Engineering Ltd
  115. Franks Portlock Consulting Limited
  116. Frazer-Nash Consultancy Ltd
  117. Freshfield
  118. Furness Engineering and Technology Limited (FETL)
  119. Gen2
  120. Gillian Herdman – Jobseeker
  121. Global Quantum
  122. Graham Engineering Ltd
  123. Grisdales Estate Agents
  124. Groundwater & Geothermal Services Ltd
  125. Growing Well Ltd
  126. Hannah Associates Group Ltd
  127. Harrison Network
  128. Harry Peers Steelwork Ltd
  129. Heatons mbi
  130. Hertel
  131. High Moorside Consulting Ltd
  132. HKA
  133. Hospice at Home West Cumbria
  134. Hydrock Consultants Ltd
  135. I & D Ruddick Properties
  136. Idom Merebrook Ltd
  137. IKM Consulting
  138. Impact Housing Association
  139. Indelible Data Limited
  140. Industrial Exhibitions Ltd
  141. Inspira
  142. International Nuclear Services (INS)
  143. J R Connections
  144. Jacobs Stobbarts Ltd
  145. Jacobs UK Ltd
  146. James Fisher Nuclear Ltd
  147. James Walker & Co Ltd
  148. Jenkinson Partnership
  149. John Ranson Consulting Limited
  150. Kaefer Ltd
  151. Kathryn Jackson Coaching
  152. KBR
  153. Kinetic Energy Operations Ltd
  154. Kirsten Prosser Financial Insights
  155. Kloeckner Metals UK
  156. L2 Business Consulting Limited
  157. Lake Mill Consulting Services Ltd
  158. Lakeland Capabilities
  159. Lakes College West Cumbria
  160. Lakes Electric Delivery Service (LEDS)
  161. Lamont Pridmore
  162. Lancaster University
  163. Land and Lakes Cumbria Limited
  164. LARS Communications Limited
  165. Liberty Work and Leisure Wear Ltd
  166. Little Lifers First Aid Ltd
  167. Livingstone Surface Treatments Limited
  168. LLW Repository Ltd (LLWR)
  169. M2 Procurement & Commercial Services
  170. MacArthur Recruitment
  171. Mace Limited
  172. Mallinson Fabrications Limited (MFL)
  173. Marick Communications Ltd
  174. Marubeni
  175. Mayflower Engineering
  176. Mayson Bros Ltd
  177. MB Digital Ltd
  178. McGrady Engineering Limited
  179. McMenon Engineering Services Ltd
  180. MEH Consultants Ltd
  181. Meldrum Ltd
  182. Mercury Stone Ltd
  183. Metalwork Solutions UK Ltd
  184. Millbank
  185. Mirion Technologies (Canberra UK) Ltd
  186. Mirion Technologies (IST) Ltd
  187. Missioncx Limited
  188. MITIE (OneFM)
  189. MM Creative Solutions
  190. MMI Thornton Tomasetti
  191. Mobetrics Limited
  192. Morgan Sindall Construction and Infrastructure Ltd
  193. Morson Projects
  194. MWD Estates Ltd
  195. Myers & Bowman - Toyota Ltd
  196. Napthens LLP
  197. National Nuclear Laboratory Limited (NNL)
  198. National Skills Academy for Nuclear (NSAN)
  199. Nevis Environmental Limited
  200. NIASS Limited
  201. NIS Ltd
  202. North East of England Process Industry Cluster Limited (NEPIC)
  203. North West Projects Ltd
  204. Northern Security Systems Limited
  205. Northmill Associates Limited
  206. NSG Environmental
  207. Nu-Tech Exhibitions and Events
  208. Nuclear AMRC (University of Sheffield)
  209. Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA)
  210. Nuclear Industry Association (NIA)
  211. Nuvia Ltd
  212. NW Total Engineered Solutions Ltd
  213. NXT Recruitment
  214. Orano
  215. Oxford Technologies Ltd
  216. P C Richardson & Co Ltd
  217. PacTec EPS Ltd
  218. Par Systems Ltd
  219. Park Gate & Co Ltd
  220. PDCA Consulting Limited
  221. PDL Solutions (Europe) Ltd
  222. Peterson (United Kingdom) Ltd
  223. PixL (Photography by Linda Bussey)
  224. PPG Architectural Coatings Ltd
  225. Precision Training (Cumbria)
  226. Premier Hytemp
  227. Prima Uno Limited
  228. Project & Risk Ltd
  229. Project Time and Cost International Limited
  230. pv Manufacturing Business Growth Ltd
  231. QG Management Standards
  232. RAF General Engineering Ltd t/a Hudson-Swan Engineering
  233. REACT Engineering
  234. Reays Coaches Ltd
  235. Recycling Lives Ltd
  236. RED Engineering
  237. Red Onion Video
  238. Red Pike Education
  239. Remlab Ltd
  240. Responsive Ltd (Non-Destructive Testing and Inspection)
  241. Rhodar Ltd
  242. Rider Levett Bucknall UK Ltd
  243. Rosehill Arts Trust Ltd
  244. Rovtech Solutions Ltd
  245. RPS Health Safety and Risk
  246. RSM UK (previously Outperform)
  247. RTR GmbH & Co Kg
  248. Rullion Engineering Limited
  249. Sanderson Watts Associates Ltd
  250. SEB Management Services Ltd
  251. SEIMAF UK
  252. Sellafield Ltd
  253. Servelec Controls Ltd
  254. Shareplant
  255. Sharpe Management Consulting Limited
  256. Sheil Consulting Ltd
  257. Shepley Engineers Ltd
  258. SHN Training Services Ltd
  259. Sigma Management Development Ltd
  260. Silver Stream Business Services Ltd
  261. SNC-Lavalin/Atkins
  262. Solar Flare Services
  263. Solomons Europe
  264. Spectis Robotics Ltd
  265. Spencer Group
  266. St Bees School
  267. Stainless Metalcraft (Chatteris) Ltd
  268. Stantec UK Limited
  269. Stoneleigh Communications
  270. Sue Crawford Media
  271. Supply Chain Cumbria Limited
  272. System People
  273. Team Evie
  274. Tenet Consultants Ltd
  275. The Colourful North CIC
  276. The Court Hotel Group Limited
  277. The Fruit & Veg Box Co
  278. The Herringbone Consultancy
  279. The North Lakes Hotel and Spa - The House of Daniel Thwaites
  280. The Nuclear Institute (NI)
  281. The Shared Value Business Ltd
  282. The Trout Hotel
  283. The Vicky Cockermouth Ltd
  284. The Whitehaven Foyer
  285. Thomas Graham & Sons Ltd
  286. Thomas Thor Associates
  287. Time to Change (West Cumbria) Project CIC
  288. TLC Training Lifeskills & Coaching Ltd
  289. Tom Crowe Procurement Solutions Limited
  290. Total Decom Hub
  291. Trainrite Ltd
  292. TSP Engineering
  293. TÜV SÜD Nuclear Technologies
  294. UCLan (University of Central Lancashire)
  295. Ultra Electronics Energy
  296. University of Cumbria
  297. University of Manchester (Dalton Cumbrian Facility)
  298. VINCI Technology Centre UK Limited
  299. VolkerStevin Ltd
  300. Walker Ellis Photography and Design
  301. Walton Goodland
  302. West Coast Group
  303. West Cumbria Carers
  304. West Cumbria Mining Ltd
  305. Western Lake District Hotels Ltd (t/a Hunday Manor Hotel)
  306. Westinghouse Electric Co UK Ltd
  307. Westlakes Engineering
  308. Whitehaven Community Trust
  309. Wilde Grainger Associates
  310. Will McAllister Photography
  311. William King Construction Ltd
  312. William Roberts Services Limited
  313. Wombat Creative Ltd
  314. wood
  315. Woodward Safety Health and Environment Ltd
  316. Workington Derwent Rotary Club
  317. World Health Innovation Summit
  318. www.coacht.org.uk
  319. WYG
  320. Yarl Hydracentre Limited
  321. Yellowbus Solutions Ltd
  322. Zeitgeist Communication Limited

Our Next Event

Other Upcoming Events

View events calendar

BECBC News

View all news

Business and Schools Engagement Events

BECBC initiative delivered by Inspira, you can support these events by donating here.

View Business and Schools Engagement Events
22 hours ago
*CONFIRMED SPEAKER* #GlobalReach2019 looks ahead at the future of #nuclear, with Robert Davies @CGN_UK speaking ab… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Yesterday
Listen to @AdrienneKelbie, Chief Executive @The_ONR, talk about her life and work and thoughts on stepping out of o… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Yesterday
Listen to @AdrienneKelbie, CEO @The_ONR,  talk about her life and work and thoughts on stepping out of one's comfor… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Yesterday
A new tender opportunity has been published. Visit dlvr.it/RBd7Bq