Members Directory

Member businesses are listed in alphabetical order with 35 businesses showing on each page.

You can search by a specific skill or sector using the skill/sector search area.

Skill Search Sector Search

A - Z Listing

Click on the links below to filter the list of businesses by their first letter.

All | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 123

  1. 1692 Wasdale
  2. 3DW Technologies
  3. A Digital
  4. A J Johnson Ltd
  5. Acclaim Training Ltd
  6. Acorn Coaching and Development Ltd
  7. Acuvent Engineering Group Ltd
  8. Adamedia – Video Production & Aerial Photography
  9. AECOM
  10. Alfa Precision and General Engineering
  11. All Together Cumbria
  12. Allerdale Borough Council
  13. Ansaldo Nuclear
  14. APK
  15. Aquaid North
  16. Aquila Nuclear Engineering Ltd
  17. Arco Ltd
  18. Armathwaite Hall Hotel and Spa
  19. Armstrong Watson LLP
  20. Arup
  21. AS Business & Technical Solutions
  22. AS Design
  23. Associated British Ports (Barrow)
  24. Assystem Energy and Infrastructure Ltd
  25. Atomic Group Limited
  26. Auditel
  27. AVRS Systems
  28. Baines Wilson LLP
  29. Balfour Beatty plc
  30. Bear Maximum Ltd
  31. Beauford Engineers Ltd
  32. BEC
  33. Bechtel Management Company Ltd
  34. Bhagawan Management Consultants Ltd
  35. Bilfinger Industrial Automation Services Ltd
  36. Black & Veatch Limited
  37. Blue Shadow Growth Agency
  38. Brathay Services Limited
  39. Brewin Dolphin Limited
  40. Britton Hillary Ltd Contract Cleaning
  41. Burnetts Solicitors
  42. Business Doctors Cumbria
  43. Business in the Community
  44. Business Toolbox Cumbria
  45. Cairnhill Structures Ltd
  46. Camerton Consultants Limited
  47. Capita Business Services
  48. Capula Ltd
  49. Carr's Engineering
  50. Cartmell Shepherd
  51. Cavendish Nuclear
  52. Centre for Leadership Performance (CfLP)
  53. Centre of Nuclear Excellence (CoNE)
  54. Centric Office Solutions Ltd
  55. Cerberus Nuclear Limited
  56. CFM Radio
  57. Chilli Communication
  58. CINC
  59. Cleanroom Supplies Limited
  60. CLEARNORTH Recruitment
  61. CN Group – Choose Cumbria
  62. Codra Software Limited
  63. Collaborate Business Solutions Ltd
  64. Collaboration Ltd
  65. Commendium Ltd
  66. Confederation of British Industry (CBI)
  67. Copeland Borough Council
  68. Copperlocks
  69. Costain Group PLC
  70. Creative in Cumbria
  71. Crompton Projects Ltd
  72. CRS Facility Management
  73. Crux Associates
  74. Cubby Construction Ltd
  75. Cullum Detuners Limited
  76. Cumbria Community Foundation (CCF)
  77. Cumbria Education Trust
  78. Cumbria O & M Services Ltd
  79. Cumbria Recycling Ltd
  80. Cumbrian Entrepreneurs
  81. Curtins Consulting Ltd
  82. Darchem Engineering
  83. David Allen
  84. Day Cummins Ltd
  85. DBD Limited
  86. de Fenzi Movement
  87. Decision Analysis Services Ltd
  88. Delkia Limited
  89. Deltawaite Limited
  90. Demtech Nuclear Services Ltd
  91. Derwent Hill Outdoor Education & Training Centre (Sunderland City Council)
  92. Derwent Recycling Services Ltd
  93. Design Code Ltd
  94. DMA Safety Management
  95. Dodd & Co Chartered Accountants
  96. Doosan Babcock
  97. Eadon Consulting Ltd
  98. Eden Nuclear and Environment Ltd
  99. EneffTech Services Ltd
  100. Energus
  101. Energy Coast University Technical College
  102. Enthios Training and Development Ltd
  103. EP (Industrial and Commercial Painting) Limited
  104. ERIKS Industrial Services Ltd
  105. Faithful + Gould
  106. Firpress Printers
  107. Flame Concepts Ltd
  108. Fluid Productions Limited
  109. Forsyths Ltd
  110. Fort Vale Nuclear Ltd
  111. Forth Engineering Ltd
  112. Franks Portlock Consulting Limited
  113. Frazer-Nash Consultancy Ltd
  114. Furness Engineering and Technology Limited (FETL)
  115. GEN2
  116. Gibbons Accountants
  117. Global Quantum
  118. Graham Engineering Ltd
  119. Grisdales Estate Agents
  120. Groundwater & Geothermal Services Ltd
  121. Growing Well Ltd
  122. Harrison Network
  123. Harry Peers Steelwork Ltd
  124. Heatons mbi
  125. Hertel
  126. High Moorside Consulting Ltd
  127. HII Technical Solutions Limited
  128. HKA
  129. Hospice at Home West Cumbria
  130. Hudson-Swan Engineering Ltd
  131. I & D Ruddick Properties
  132. Idom Merebrook Ltd
  133. Impact Housing Association
  134. Indelible Data Limited
  135. Industrial Exhibitions Ltd
  136. Inspira
  137. J R Connections
  138. Jacobs Stobbarts Ltd
  139. Jacobs UK Ltd
  140. James Fisher Nuclear Ltd
  141. James Walker & Co Ltd
  142. JASH Project Services Ltd
  143. Jenkinson Partnership
  144. Jigsaw – Cumbria's Children's Hospice
  145. John Graham Construction Ltd
  146. John Ranson Consulting Limited
  147. Jowsa Consulting Ltd
  148. Kaefer Ltd
  149. Kathryn Jackson Coaching
  150. KBC Ltd
  151. KBR
  152. Kinetic Energy Operations Ltd
  153. Kirsten Prosser Financial Insights
  154. Kloeckner Metals UK
  155. L2 Business Consulting Limited
  156. Lake Mill Consulting Services Ltd
  157. Lakeland Capabilities
  158. Lakes College West Cumbria
  159. Lamont Pridmore
  160. Lancaster University
  161. Land and Lakes Cumbria Limited
  162. LARS Communications Limited
  163. Liberty Work and Leisure Wear Ltd
  164. Lily & Co Cockermouth Ltd
  165. Little Lifers First Aid Ltd
  166. Livingstone Surface Treatments Limited
  167. LLW Repository Ltd (LLWR)
  168. Logic Business Systems Limited
  169. M & I Materials Limited
  170. M-Sport Ltd
  171. MacArthur Recruitment
  172. Mace Limited
  173. Mallinson Fabrications Limited (MFL)
  174. Maria Ramsdale
  175. Marick Communications Ltd
  176. Market Sense
  177. Marubeni
  178. Mayflower Engineering
  179. Mayson Bros Ltd
  180. MB Digital Ltd
  181. McGrady Engineering Limited
  182. MEH Consultants Ltd
  183. Meldrum Ltd
  184. Mercury Stone Ltd
  185. Metalwork Solutions UK Ltd
  186. Millbank
  187. Mirion Technologies (Canberra UK) Ltd
  188. Mirion Technologies (IST) Ltd
  189. Missioncx Limited
  190. MITIE (OneFM)
  191. MM Creative Solutions
  192. MMI Thornton Tomasetti
  193. Mobetrics Limited
  194. Morgan Sindall Construction and Infrastructure Ltd
  195. Morson Projects
  196. MW Hargreaves Ltd
  197. MWD Estates Ltd
  198. Napthens LLP
  199. National Nuclear Laboratory Limited (NNL)
  200. National Skills Academy for Nuclear (NSAN)
  201. Nevis Environmental Limited
  202. NIASS Limited
  203. NIS Ltd
  204. North East of England Process Industry Cluster Limited (NEPIC)
  205. North West Projects Ltd
  206. Northern Security Systems Limited
  207. NSG Environmental
  208. Nu-Tech Exhibitions and Events
  209. Nuclear AMRC (University of Sheffield)
  210. Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA)
  211. Nuclear Industry Association (NIA)
  212. Nuvia Ltd
  213. NW Total Engineered Solutions Ltd
  214. NXT Recruitment
  215. Orano
  216. Osbit Limited
  217. Oxford Technologies Ltd
  218. PacTec EPS Ltd
  219. Par Systems Ltd
  220. Park Gate & Co Ltd
  221. PDCA Consulting Limited
  222. PDL Solutions (Europe) Ltd
  223. Peterson (United Kingdom) Ltd
  224. PixL (Photography by Linda Bussey)
  225. PPG Architectural Coatings Ltd
  226. Precision Training (Cumbria)
  227. Premier Hytemp
  228. Prima Uno Limited
  229. Project & Risk Ltd
  230. Project Time and Cost International Limited
  231. QG Management Standards
  232. RadPro Solutions
  233. REACT Engineering
  234. Recycling Lives Ltd
  235. Red MarineEngineering t/a RED Engineering
  236. Red Onion Video
  237. Red Pike Education
  238. Responsive Ltd (Non-Destructive Testing and Inspection)
  239. Rhodar Ltd
  240. Rider Levett Bucknall UK Ltd
  241. Rosehill Arts Trust Ltd
  242. Rovtech Solutions Ltd
  243. RPS Health Safety and Risk
  244. RSM UK (previously Outperform)
  245. Rullion Engineering Limited
  246. Sanderson Watts Associates Ltd
  247. SEB Management Services Ltd
  248. Sellafield Ltd
  249. Servelec Controls Ltd
  250. Shareplant
  251. Sharpe Management Consulting Limited
  252. Sheil Consulting Ltd
  253. Shepley Engineers Ltd
  254. SHN Training Services Ltd
  255. Sigma Management Development Ltd
  256. Silver Stream Business Services Ltd
  257. Sir Robert McAlpine Ltd
  258. SNC-Lavalin/Atkins
  259. Solar Flare Services
  260. Solomons Europe
  261. Spencer Group
  262. St Bees School
  263. Stainless Metalcraft (Chatteris) Ltd
  264. Stantec UK Limited
  265. Stoneleigh Communications
  266. Sue Crawford Media
  267. Supply Chain Cumbria Limited
  268. System People
  269. Tenet Consultants Ltd
  270. The Colourful North CIC
  271. The Nuclear Institute (NI)
  272. The Tiny Recruiter
  273. The Trout Hotel
  274. The Vicky Cockermouth Ltd
  275. The Whitehaven Foyer
  276. Thomas Graham & Sons Ltd
  277. Thomas Thor Associates
  278. Time to Change (West Cumbria) Project CIC
  279. TLC Training Lifeskills & Coaching Ltd
  280. Tom Crowe Procurement Solutions Limited
  281. Total Decom Hub
  282. Trainrite Ltd
  283. TSP Engineering
  284. TÜV SÜD Nuclear Technologies
  285. UCLan (University of Central Lancashire)
  286. Ultra Electronics Energy
  287. University of Cumbria
  288. University of Manchester (Dalton Cumbrian Facility)
  289. VINCI Technology Centre UK Limited
  290. Volkerstevin Ltd
  291. Walker Ellis Photography and Design
  292. Walton Goodland
  293. West Coast Group
  294. West Cumbria Carers
  295. West Cumbria Mining Ltd
  296. Western Lake District Hotels Ltd (t/a Hunday Manor Hotel)
  297. Westinghouse Electric Co UK Ltd
  298. Westlakes Engineering
  299. Westlakes Recruit
  300. Wilde Grainger Associates
  301. Will McAllister Photography
  302. William Roberts Services Limited
  303. Wombat Creative Ltd
  304. wood
  305. World Health Innovation Summit
  306. WYG
  307. Yarl Hydracentre Limited
  308. Zeitgeist Communication Limited

Our Next Event

Other Upcoming Events

View events calendar

BECBC News

View all news

Business and Schools Engagement Events

BECBC initiative delivered by Inspira, you can support these events by donating here.

View Business and Schools Engagement Events

Connect With Us

15 hours ago
A new tender opportunity has been published. Visit dlvr.it/QxDjpB
21 hours ago
If you're a flooring business or you have a reliable contact in that sector, there's an urgent need at… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
21 hours ago
Latest news on @copelandbc @SellafieldLtd support for development and export of Cumbria's nuclear decommissioning e… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…
Yesterday
Thanks to all the member companies who ahve already committed to supporting this Programme into 2019 - including… twitter.com/i/web/status/1…