Skip to Main Content

Opportunities

BECBC has sourced the details of the following tender opportunities open to members.

Did you know that we offer a 121 meeting with our Tender Opportunities Consultant, Liz Bowe, to our members? Daley Rogers from Flexirental took up this opportunity and said afterwards "I just wanted to reach out and express my gratitude for the fantastic member benefit of tender and opportunity identification support. I caught up with Liz yesterday and after spending some time talking through our business model and focus I received an email jam packed with contacts and opportunities, one of which proved immediately successful. I’d encourage any member not currently using this facility to reach out and book some time with Liz!"

Please note that unless specified, each tender opportunity is being managed by the respective buying organisation and not BECBC.
 

Click here to view some of the latest procurement plans and opportunity portals
 

Liz Bowe

Liz Bowe, BECBC Member Opportunity Consultant

email hidden; JavaScript is required
Marie Walker

Marie Walker, Member Secretary

email hidden; JavaScript is required 07719786104
Title Buying Organisation Publish Date Response Deadline Status Details
Corporate Clothing and PPE AFFINITY WATER LIMITED 04/09/2026 24/09/2026
Published
View
D1204 Pond Project: Phase 1 Scheme and Detailed Design Nuclear Restoration Services Limited 04/09/2026 04/11/2026
Published
View
Sandscale Integrated Depot - RIBA 3 Design Study Westmorland and Furness Council 04/09/2026 01/10/2026
Published
View
Whole Energy Absorption Spectrometer (WEAS) UK Atomic Energy Authority 04/09/2026 02/10/2026
Published
View
Remote Teleoperation Robotic Systems & End Effector Tooling UK Atomic Energy Authority 04/09/2026 02/10/2026
Published
View
Occupational Health, Employee Assistance Programme and Associated Services Skills Development Scotland Ltd 03/09/2026 02/10/2026
Published
View
Transportation & Public Realm Consultancy Services Framework Warrington Borough Council Cheshire East Council Cheshire West and Chester Council Halton Borough Council St Helens Council 03/09/2026 14/10/2026
Published
View
Technology and Data Professional Services Framework ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED 03/09/2026 21/09/2026
Published
View
Health and Safety Noise Assessment Project Maritime and Coastguard Agency 03/09/2026 02/10/2026
Published
View
Workwear, PPE and Hygiene Supplies Nottingham Community Housing Association Limited 03/09/2026 28/09/2026
Published
View
COM 09 Floating Turbine Towing Challenges ORE Catapult 03/09/2026 22/09/2026
Published
View
Fully Maintained Vehicle Fleet and Fleet Management Service North Cumbria Integrated Care NHS Foundation Trust 02/09/2026 02/10/2026
Published
View
Specialist Technical and Commercial Advisory for Rail and Other Transport Systems Framework (STARFour) Department for Transport 02/09/2026 14/09/2026
Published
View
Highland Deephaven: Strategic Masterplanning & Feasibility Study Highland Deephaven Limited 02/09/2026 15/10/2026
Published
View
Ductile Iron Pipe and Associated Fittings SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED HAFREN DYFRDWY CYFYNGEDIG 02/09/2026 02/10/2026
Published
View
Defence Talent - Pipeline Notice Ministry of Defence 02/09/2026 07/10/2026
Published
View
Framework Agreement for Creative Agencies Services Liverpool John Moores University 02/09/2026 25/09/2026
Published
View
Purchase of Electronic Personal Dosimeter (EPD) Units Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority 02/09/2026 25/09/2026
Published
View
Steel Fabrications NORTHUMBRIAN WATER LIMITED 02/09/2026 01/10/2026
Published
View
Provision of MEP and Energy Consultant Services (4 Sites) Waverley Borough Council 01/09/2026 25/09/2026
Published
View
South West Wales Regional Civil Engineering Contractors Framework 2027 Carmarthenshire County Council Ceredigion County Council Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council Pembrokeshire County Council Swansea Council 01/09/2026 16/11/2026
Published
View
EV Charging Infrastructure University of Dundee 01/09/2026 05/10/2026
Published
View
Capability Support Contract 2 - Pipeline Notice (UK1) Ministry of Defence 28/08/2026 25/09/2026
Published
View
Provision of Car, Commercial Vehicle, 4x4 and Heavy Goods Vehicle Rental Services NATIONAL GRID ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION PLC 28/08/2026 20/10/2026
Published
View
Safety Case Support and Peer Review Services Framework (2027-2031) Nuclear Restoration Services Limited 28/08/2026 23/09/2026
Published
View
Direct Payment Support Service Cumberland Council 28/08/2026 07/09/2026
Published
View
Legal Services Framework Castles and Coasts 28/08/2026 25/09/2026
Published
View
Tourism Campaign 2027 - Video Agency tender North York Moors National Park 28/08/2026 14/09/2026
Published
View
DNWP0073 - Lot 1B/In-SEP ID - Controlled Area Initial Decommissioning Operations Altrad AtkinsRealis Joint Venture (A2R JV) 28/08/2026 17/09/2026
Published
View
A66 Northern Trans-Pennine Project (NTP) - Schemes 1 & 2 Road Marking KIER TRANSPORTATION LIMITED 28/08/2026 21/09/2026
Published
View
Join now for access

Existing member? Log in